Web site visitors ipv4 flag counter

Privacy Policy

Shape Image One

Privacy Policy for AssignmentWale

updated on July 1, 2021.

At AssignmentWale, accessible at https://assignmentwale.com/, one of our primary concerns is our visitors’ privacy. This document describes the types of information that AssignmentWale collects and records, as well as how we use it.

Please contact us if you have any additional questions or require additional information about our Privacy Statement.

This Privacy Statement only applies to our online activities and is applicable to visitors to our website in relation to the information they share and/or collect through AssignmentWale. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through other than this website’s channels.

Consent

You are consenting to the privacy policies and terms contained in our website by the use of our site.

Information we collect

The personal information that we request and the reasons for requesting it will be made clear to you at the time we request it.

If you contact us directly, we may collect additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of any message or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to provide.

When you create an Account, we may request contact information from you, which may include your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Our website is provided, operated, and maintained
  • Our website will be improved, personalized, and expanded
  • Our website helps us to understand and analyze how you use it
  • Design and develop new products, services, capabilities, and features
  • Communication with you, either directly or through one of our partners, which may include providing you with customer service, providing you with updates and other information concerning the website, as well as marketing and promotional campaigns
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
 

Log Files

AssignmentWale utilises log files in a standard fashion. These files keep track of which websites are visited. This is a standard practise among hosting companies and a component of their analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks are all collected by log files. This information is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The information is used to analyse trends, administer the site, track users’ movements throughout the site, and compile demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

AssignmentWale uses the same type of ‘cookies’ as any other website. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” on the Cookie Consent website.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Other advertisers or websites do not fall under AssignmentWale’s Privacy Policy. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

Individual browser options allow you to disable cookies. The specific cookie management in each browser can be found on the browser’s respective website.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

California consumers have the following rights under the CCPA, among others:

Solicit from a business that collects a consumer’s personal data the categories and specific pieces of personal data that the business has gathered about the consumer.

Request that a business delete any personal data it has collected about the consumer.

Solicit that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data refrain from doing so.

If you submit a request, we will respond within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure that you are fully informed about all of your data protection rights. Each user has the following rights:

Access to information – You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information. We reserve the right to charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to have any information that you believe is inaccurate corrected. Additionally, you have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe is inaccurate.

The right to be forgotten – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data.

The right to data restriction – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal data.

The right to object to processing – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organisation or directly to you.

If you submit a request, we will respond within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

Our priority includes adding protection for children when they use the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Children under the age of 13 are not knowingly gathered by AssignmentWale to provide them with Personal Identifiable Information. Our website supports the collection of information from children, and our mission is to protect that information. If you become aware that your child provided this type of information on our website, please contact us immediately. We will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.